Resume

Download a pdf copy of my resume here.

FILM & TELEVISION

THE STRAINRecurringFX/Guillermo Del Toro
THE NUT JOB (Animated Feature)LuckyToon Box Ent/Peter Lepeniotis
THAT'S MY DJ (Webseries)RecurringNeon Panther/Kristin Waterson
UNNATURAL HISTORYRecurring Cartoon Network/Mike Werb
WAREHOUSE 13SupportSyFy/Michael McMurray
MY BABYSITTER’S A VAMPIRESupportTeletoon/Laurie Lynd
STAGPrincipalFresh Baked Ent/Brett Heard
MOON POINTPrincipalMythic/ Sean Cisterna
CONNOR UNDERCOVERPrincipalFamily Channel/John May
BLOODLETTINGSupportTMN & Movie Central/Kari Skogland
ROOKIE BLUEPrincipalGlobal/ABC/David Wellington
AARON STONERecurringShaftesbury/Farhad Mann
HOWIE DO ITRecurringNBC
AMELIASupportAvelon/Mira Nair
MVP (pilot)PrincipalCBC
ROYAL CANADIAN AIR FARCEGuest StarCBC/Perry Rosemond
VIOLENT CRIME (Pilot)PrincipalCBS/Thomas Carter
THIS TIME AROUND (MOW)PrincipalDisney /Doug Barr
HAM & CHEESE (Feature)PrincipalIndep./P.J. Wilson
THE TUXEDO (Feature)PrincipalDreamworks/Kevin Donovan
THE HOLMES SHOWSemi-Regular (sketch)CTV/Comedy Network/SFA Prods.
ODYSSEY 5PrincipalShowtime
LEAP YEARSPrincipalShowtime
BLUE MURDERPrincipalGlobal TV
I WAS A SIXTH GRADE ALIENPrincipalAlliance Atlantis/Michael DeCarlo
RIVERDALEActorCBC/Epitome/Perry Rosemond
JOHN WOO'S ONCE A THIEFPrincipalAlliance/Peter D.Marshall
THE GIRL NEXT DOORActorFirecorp 1 prod./Eric Till
C2HostTVO/Clive Vanderburgh
IT'S ALIVEPrincipalYTV/GRC Prod./Rick Watts/Brad Birch
JOE SCHMOELeadSuave Prod./Colin Graham
NBA DUNK ST.Reporter/AnnouncerNBA/GRC Prod./Bob Sorger
AMITYVILLE CURSEActorAllegro Productions
BREAKFAST ZONEHostYTV/GRC Prod./Bob Sorger
MY LOVELY BANK (Pilot)PrincipalHarry Jacobs Prod./ Harry Jacobs
1995 YTV ACHIEVEMENT AWARDSHostYTV/GRC Prod./ Ian Murray

STAGE

THE PUPPET BUNNIES (Improv Group)Sketch Artist/WriterTimm Simms Playhouse, The Rivoli, Clintons
LEND ME A TENORThe BellhopNot A Hobby Prod./Costin Manu
TARA AWARDSHost/EmceeRyerson Radio & TV/Anna Logozzo
OLIVER!FaginWalden Summer Theatre/D. Slapcoff
WEST SIDE STORYOfficer KrupkeWalden Summer Theatre/Scott Yaphe
PINOCCHIOGepettoWalden Summer Theatre/D. Slapcoff
THE INVISIBLE MANThe Invisible ManWalden Summer Theatre/D. Slapcoff

COMMERCIALS & VOICE OVERS

List available upon request

TRAINING

Acting – Rathbone Theatre, Montreal/Iris MacGregor-Bannerman
Voice – David Smukler
Improv – Second City-Bruce Hunter/Josh Morris & Kevin Lund
Animation Voice – Tracy Moore, Karen Gorra, Jessie Thomson
Microphone/Radio – Russ Holden/Bill Lawrence
Weapons/Fire arms – Charles Taylor

SPECIAL SKILLS

Character Voices/ Foreign Accents/Facial Manipulation and Sound Creation/Beat-box
Baseball/Basketball/Ice Hockey/Tennis/Squash/Volleyball/Badminton/Cycling/Billards/Swimming
Driving (standard & auto)
Baritone/Drums/Guitar/Piano
Weapons – Firearms (9mm &.45 caliber hand guns, Winchester shotgun)